The startup will use the grant to further improve their product concentrating on market & customer research, IP & phase 2 business plan.
Startup Boost Weekend to promote entrepreneurship skills among youth
The Startup Boost Weekend – Volume 2 (SBW)  – a unique 54-hour event targeting around 120 university students not only form Yerevan but from various marzes of Armenia, took place from Sept. 14-16, 2018. In the framework of SBW the students had a chance to define and shape their startup ideas, develop teams, and under the supervision of experienced mentors present fresh and creative startup ideas.
2nd Women Entrepreneurship Club successfully held
The second Women Enterprenuar's Club was successfully held on August 30, 2018. Around 100 active women leaders representing Creative Industries, Tourism, IT and Business Consulting gathered to exchange their experince, get new business connections and cooperation opportunities in a format of free networking and Speed Business Dating around tables.
Sevan Startup Summit 2018
For the third time in a row Sevan Startup Summit took place on the shores of Armenia's beautiful Lake Sevan, from 22 - 29 July, 2018. Among other partners and supporters, EU through its EU4Business Support to SME Deevelopment in Armenia (EU-SMEDA) project was among the major supporters. Watch the video by VNews to learn more: Sevan Startup Summit