For more visit: https://www.facebook.com/weclubarmenia/
The third Demo Day of Armenia Startup Academy showcases the progress of the graduating startups
The Demo Day of the third batch of graduating startups of the EU-funded Armenia Startup Academy was successfully held on January 19, 2019. During the Demo Day, the founders of 12 startups that had been enrolled in the third cycle of the 12-week pre-acceleration programme of the Armenia Startup Academy  introduced themselves and their products and solutions to the interested public, shared what they had learned at the Academy and what their future plans were.
Business Membership Organisations (BMO-s) under focus again
2019 started for EU-SMEDA project with an activity aimed at strengthening of BMO’s (Business membership organisations) capacities. The visiting BMO consultant Karen Konopka met with a dozen of active BMOs for guidance and sharing of her hands-on expertise that aimed to improve their efficiency in performance, in particular in becoming more independent and sustainable as entities.
The second "Empowering Regions through High-tech'' forum successfully held
The second Empowering Regions through High-Tech 2018 Forum was successfully held in Gyumri, the 2nd largest city of Armenia from 7-8 December. It gathered around 200 young people and specialists from all the regions of RA engaged in high-tech, startup and innovation fields.