Home / Activities / Upcoming events
FlyFest 2018 - an amazing aircraft show is coming up!
An amazing aircraft show full of speed, colors and breathtaking flight tricks - the FlyFest 2018- is coming up on July st in Gyumri, Armenia, supported by EU through its Support to SME Development in Armenia (EU-SMEDA) projcet. The festival is aiming to promote the expansion and development of model aircraft sports and tourism in the regions of Armenia through modern engineering solutions.
Winners of the 2nd cycle of Innovation Matching Grants to be selected soon
The final stage of EU-supported Innovation Matching Grants competition (IMG) will be held on June 292018 from 10:00 to 19:00, at Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC). The 16 shortlisted startups who have undergone the process of pre-selection, excessive trainings and mentorship will participate at the final competition aimed at supporting business development and innovation and will present their innovative ideas to the jury.