Startup Boost Weekend Vol.4
Home / Activities / Upcoming events / Startup Boost Weekend Vol.4
Good news for university students with bold ideas and interested in entrepreneurship! Startup Boost Weekend Vol.4 is not far away! It will be held from 22-24 February, 2019 at Yerevan State University.  Interested students should apply via
It is planned that around 120 students from 6 partner universities will come together to work, create teams, generate ideas and try to implement them through integration into startup culture. Participants will have a chance to meet and work with experienced mentors, entrepreneurs, and investors and pitch their idea to an experienced jury. The best ones will be awarded prizes.
The ''Startup Boost Weekend'' is an event for the startup community aiming at boosting entrepreneurship skills among the university students. It is organised by Catalyst Foundation in partnership with Armenian universities and supported by EU-SMEDA project for the fourth time already.