Demo Day of Armenia Startup Academy Batch 4
Home / Activities / Upcoming events / Demo Day of Armenia Startup Academy Batch 4
The  Demo Day of the Armenia Startup Academy 4th Batch of Graduates will be held on May 28, 2019 at AUA, Manoogian Hall. The Academy is a game-changing entrepreneurship and startup education program, which, by the support of European Union, shapes Armenia’s innovative future.
Throughout the 4 cycles of the innovative 3-month program 72 startups and 188 entrepreneurs were involved. They had the chance to benefit from more than 450 one-on-one meetings, 145 sessions, workshops, breakfasts and dinners delivered by a network of 70+ high profile professionals and mentors spanning from Australia to Silicon Valley.
During the Demo Day you will have the opportunity to get to know startups which ‘graduate’ as the forth generation from the Academy. The event will take place 29th of May, 6:30 – 9:30 PM at the American University of Armenia, Manoogian Hall.
The Startups will pitch in front of interested investors, friends & the community. Afterwards, you will have the opportunity to meet with the startups in their individual’s booths. Finally, you can hear more about the Armenia Startup Academy, learn about the impact and the success stories and discover what are our future plans.