Q&A about the EU4Business Innovation Grants for MSMSEs
Backing Success - Capturing Results: SMEDA's 4-year Journey
The final report of the Support to SME Development in Armenia (EU-SMEDA) project.The report summarises EU-SMEDA's 4-year journey along with its 5 main Result Areas. It reviews the main results and achievements along facts and figures, while selected highlights are presented as narrative success stories at the end of the report.
Tech and Entrepreneurial Ecosystem Mapping Report
This report provides historical background about entrepreneurship in Armenian tech ecosystem, introduces general business environment in the country, maps existing players and initiatives in tech entrepreneurship, as well as attempts to provide a series of recommendations for the tech entrepreneurship ecosystem improvement.
Creative Industries Powered By EU-SMEDA
This report showcases some of the most defining examples of SMEDA's support for the Cultural and Creative Industries (CCI) in Armenia.
Offspring of Noah - Exhibition of Armenian Designers
This catalogue is published in conjunction with the exhibition ‘‘Offsprings of Noah’’, on view at the Aram Khachatryan house-museum, Yerevan, June 1-4, 2018 organised by the Fashion & Design Chamber in the framework of Fashion Forum Yerevan 2018. This book showcases Armenian design & fashion, rooted deeply in Armenian rich culture for centuries.
EU4Business IMG and STEP grantees
The book presents 34 talented Armenian startups who are the winners of the EU4Business IMG and STEP grants provided by the European Union through the "Support to SME Development in Armenia" (EU-SMEDA) project in cooperation with EIF Armenia.
Fashion & Design Chamber of Armenia
This report guides the reader to the story of creation and establishment of the Fashion and Design Chamber of Armenia and the successes it had due to the support received by the EU-SMEDA project. It covers mainly the activities and achievements of 2018.
Towards SMART Armenia - A strategic approach on the development of the innovation ecosystem (an excerpt)