Armenian Business Membership Organisations
The booklet is introducing 13 Armenian Business Membership organsations (BMO) that were selected to become part of the EU-SMEDA's BMO Academy initiated to strengthen the role of BMOs in Armenia through on-job trainings, mentorship and a study visit to a number of prominent Business Membership Organisations in EU.
Report on Creative Writing Training for Business Journalists
The report elaborates on the Creative Writing course for business journalists who regularly report on economic, business, innovation and startup issues, and the goal was to help boost the journalists’ business reporting skills with a mix of theory and practical exercises.
Report on Gyumri Branding Workshop
The report presents an overview of a series of workshops from Dec. 11-13, 2017, run in Gyumri by a Dutch expert in cooperation with Deem Communications and supported by SMEDA project, aiming at supporting the Gyumri branding initiative.
EBA Report on PE delegation visit to DigiTec Expo 2017
The European Business Association (EBA) in Armenia in collaboration with German business association (DWV) and its other member associations have implemented a number of supporting activities aiming to assist the EU co-financed SMEDA project in organisation of a Delegation of Precision Engineering Companies from EU to visit DigiTec Expo 2017 conducted in Yerevan, Armenia.
Toolbox - Design Thinking Methods
In July 2017 SMEDA invited to a first Design Thinking Workshop for the introduction of User-Centred Approaches in Armenia. The team from Innovation Radicals developed a toolbox for various Design Thinking Methods for the trainers trained during the sessions. Have a look at how Design Thinking can help to change Armenian SMEs operations.